Cisco Systems Mini-GBIC Gigabit GE SFP LC Connector SX 1000Base-SX - Foto: 1
Cisco Systems Mini-GBIC Gigabit GE SFP LC Connector SX 1000Base-SX - Foto: 2

isco Systems Mini-GBIC Gigabit GLC-SX-MM=

 

General Information

Product Type : SFP (mini-GBIC)
Manufacturer Part Number : GLC-SX-MM=
Manufacturer Website Address : www.cisco.com/web/CA/
   
Manufacturer : Cisco Systems, Inc
Product Name : GLC-SX-MM 1000Base-SX SFP (mini-GBIC)
Interfaces/Ports

Interfaces/Ports : 1 x 1000Base-SX LAN
Interfaces/Ports Details : 1 x LC Duplex Connector 1000Base-SX LAN
Media & Performance

Data Transfer Rate : 1Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Connectivity Media :
  • 62.5 ¦m Multimode Fiber 1000Base-SX
  • 50 ¦m Multimode Fiber 1000Base-SX
Distance Support :
  • 235 m 62.5 ¦m Fiber 160MHz
  • 275 m 62.5 ¦m Fiber 200MHz
  • 500 m 50.0 ¦m Fiber 400MHz
  • 550 m 50.0 ¦m Fiber 500MHz
Management & Protocols

Security : Not Applicable
Protocols : Not Applicable
Processor & Chipset

Processor : Not Applicable
Memory

Memory : Not Applicable
Storage

Data Transfer Rate : 1Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Storage : Not Applicable
Power Description

Input Voltage :
  • 3.1 V DCto 3.5 V DC Maximum
  • 3.3 V DC Typical
Input Current :
  • 300 mA Maximum
  • 200 mA Typical
Environmental Conditions

Temperature :
  • 0 ¦C to 50 ¦C Operating
  • -40 ¦C to 85 ¦C Storage
Physical Characteristics

Dimensions : 0.84cm Height x 1.32cm Width x 5.64cm Depth
Shipping Dimensions : 0.63cm Height x 25.4cm Width x 35.56cm Depth
Shipping Weight : 0.06 kg
Form Factor : Plug-in Module
Miscellaneous

Additional Information :
  • Fiber Loss Budgets for 1000BASE-SX:
    • Transmit (dBm):
      • Max:-4
      • Min:-9.5
    • Receive (dBm):
      • Max:0
      • Min:-17
  • Operating Wavelength:
    • 850 nm

       
Security : Not Applicable
Compatibility :
  • Cisco 7304
  • Cisco 7301
  • Cisco 12000
  • Cisco CSS 11500
  • Catalyst 2940
  • Catalyst 2950
  • Catalyst 3750
  • Catalyst 6500
Certifications & Standards :
  • Safety:
    • Laser Class I 21CFR1040
  • IEEE:
    • IEEE 802.3z
Warranty

Standard Warranty : 90 Day(s)

 

Valor
R$ 1,590.00
Orçamento Online
Contato
Email:

mgarciaflexdata.com.br

Fone:

11.3297.3571

Endereço:

R. Cardoso de Almeida 167 Cj 41
- São Paulo/SP

Ver no Waze


Novidades
  • Placa de Vídeo AMD Firepro V5800 1Gb DDR5 128-bit
  • Placa de Rede HP Dual Port NC382T - 458492-B21
  • Cisco Systems Mini-GBIC Gigabit GE SFP LC Connector SX 1000Base-SX
  • Apple Ipod Shuffle 2gb Rosa 4ª Geração
  • BATERIA SPARK 6 CÉLULAS HP 6520 , 6520P , 6530S, COMPAQ 510 , 540 , 541
  • BATERIA SPARK 6 CÉLULAS DELL LATITUDE D500,D520,INSPIRON D600,D610.